General Co-Chairs

Alex Jones (University of Pittsburgh, USA)

Massimo Poncino (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

 

Technical Program Co-Chairs

Michele Magno (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Ann Gordon Ross (University of Florida, USA)

 

Workshops Chair

Amlan Ganguly, (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)

 

PhD forum Chair

 Mahdi Nikdast (Colorado State University, USA)

 

Publications Chair

 Sujay Deb (IIIT-Delhi, India)

Local Arrangements Chair

 Fei Li (George Mason University, USA)

Publicity Chair

 Hamid Reza Boveiri (International Computer Science and Engineering Society (ICSES))

 

Technical Program Track Chairs

High Performance and Cloud Computing: Wu Feng, Virginia Tech and Neha Gholkar, Intel Corporation

Computer Architecture: Geoff Merret, University of Southampton and Cristina Silvano, Politecnico Milano

Embedded Systems: Simone Benatti, University of Bologna and Theocharis Theocharides, University of Cyprus 

VLSI Design:  Tosiron Adegbija, University of Arizona and Iris Bahar, Brown University

Computing for Sustainability: Alain Pegatoquet, LEAT University of Nice and Eli Bozorgzadeh, UC Irvine

Technical Program Committee

Cristinel Ababei (Marquette University, USA)
Abhishek Agrawal (Intel, USA)

Iris Bahar (Brown University, USA)
Nilanjan Banerjee (UMBC, USA)

Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)

Hamidreza Boveiri (Shiraz University of Technology, Iran)
Eli Bozorgzadeh (University of California, Irvine, USA)
Anup Das (University of Southampton, United Kingdom)

Wu Feng (Virginia Tech, USA)
Ryan Friese (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA)
Song Fu (University of North Texas, USA)

Xin Fu (University of Houston, USA)
Amit Ganatra (CHARUSAT, India)

Amlan Ganguly (RIT, USA)
Chris Gniady (University of Arizona, USA)
Na Gong (North Dakota State University, USA)

Ann Gordon Ross (Univ. of Florida, USA)

Can Hankendi (Boston University, USA)
Houman Homayoun (George Mason University, USA)
Wei Huang (AMD, USA)
Ali Hurson (Missouri S&T, USA)

Daniele Jahier Pagliari (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Congfeng Jiang (Hangzhou Dianzi University, China)
Lennart Johnsson (University of Houston, USA)
Alex Jones (University of Pittsburgh, USA)

Mahmut Kandemir (Pennstate University, USA)
Fanxin Kong (Syracuse University)

Israel Koren (University of Massachusetts, USA)

Hsien­Hsin Lee (Georgia Tech, USA)

Fei Li (George Mason University, USA)

Michele Magno (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)

Rami Melhem (University of Pittsburgh, USA)

Tulika Mitra (National University of Singapore, Singapore)

Masayuki Murata (Osaka University, Japan)
Thu Nguyen (Rutgers University, USA)
Mahdi Nikdast (
Colorado State University, USA)

Dimitrios Nikolopoulos (Queen's University of Belfast, Ireland)
Maurizio Palesi (Kore University, Italy)
Preeti Panda (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India)
Partha Pande (Washington State University, USA)

Sanjay Patel (LDRP-ITR, India)
Lu Peng (Louisiana State University, USA)
Jean-Marc Pierson (University of Toulouse, IRIT, France)

Massimo Poncino (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Kirk Pruhs (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Vasanth Rajamani (Oracle Corporation, USA)
Binoy Ravindran (ECE, Virginia Tech, USA)
Shaolei Ren (University of California, Riverside, USA)

Nirmalya Roy (UMBC, USA)
Sahra Sedigh Sarvestani (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)
Muhammad Shafique (Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien), Austria)

Donghwa Shin (Yeungnam University, Korea)

Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Shuaiwen Song (Pacific Northwest National Lab, USA)

Baris Taskin (Drexel University, USA)

Christof Teuscher (Portland State University, USA)
Ishan Thakkar (Colorado State University, USA)

Theo Theocharides (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
Devesh Tiwari (Northeastern University, USA)

Carlo Vallati (University of Pisa, Italy)

Nalini Venkatasubramanian (University of California, Irvine, USA)
Xiaorui Wang (The Ohio State University, USA)
Chun Jason Xue (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

Martin Zapater (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)

Qi Zhu (Northwestern University, USA)
Dakai Zhu (University of Texas at San Antonio, USA)
Ziliang Zong (Texas State University, USA)

 

Contact Us

Behrooz Shirazi,

Washington State University

shirazi  at  wsu  dot  edu

THE Tenth international GREEN

 and sustainable computing CONFERENCE

     Technically Co-sponsored by IEEE Computer Society & STC Sustainable Computing
October 21-24, 2019, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.